Friday, January 29, 2010

Bye Bye - Camille Abordo Lyrics!

at 11:24 PM
Please credit Clique Girlz Media if you take these. I figured them out and typed them out on my own and it took a very long time. Please be considerate. Thank you.

Baby here's where I went wrong
I let this thing go on too long
This ain't love, it's just a game
Cause boy you got me twisted
So caught up in you
But I'm tired of playing the fool

But things ain't gonna change
And I won't take your blame
No more, no more
Gotta get you off my mind

So I'm saying
Bye bye
Cause you don't treat me right
When all I do is cry all night
So I gotta make this move
Cause I'm saying
Bye bye
There's nothing more to say
You shouldn't treat a girl this way
Don't ask me what is wrong
Cause I'm gone
So bye bye
Sayin' bye bye
(sayin' bye bye)

Boy this just ain't right
You know I saw you with that girl last night
Quit playing with my heart baby
Don't go thinking you can have me
Cause baby it ain't easy
Cause you ain't got no strings on me oh no

But things ain't gonna change
And I won't take your blame
No more, no more
Gotta get you off my mind

So I'm saying
Bye bye
Cause you don't treat me right
When all I do is cry all night
So I gotta make this move
Cause I'm saying
Bye bye
There's nothing more to say
You shouldn't treat a girl this way
Don't ask me what is wrong
Cause I'm gone
So bye bye
Sayin' bye bye
Sayin' bye bye
(sayin' bye bye, bye bye)

Yeah
Baby please stop crying
You had your chance
But now it's too late
And I ain't gon' wait oh
I've been trying and trying
And I finally understand
Ooh so

So bye bye
Cause you don't treat me right
When all I do is cry all night
So I gotta make this move
Cause I'm saying
Bye bye
There's nothing more to say
You shouldn't treat a girl this way
Don't ask me what is wrong
Cause I'm gone
So bye bye

Cause you don't treat me right
When all I do is cry all night
So I gotta make this move
Cause I'm saying
Bye bye
There's nothing more to say
You shouldn't treat a girl this way
Don't ask me what is wrong
Cause I'm gone
So bye bye


1 comments:

Anonymous said...

we can't copy them!!!!!!

 

  Copyright © 2010 Designed by Ipietoon Blogger Template Sponsored by Online Shop Vector by Artshare